Our Staff

Alaska Rush Directors

Camp

Brad Horton

Camp Director

Bio

  • 2012 Boys Head Coach
  • 2008/9 Girls Head Coach

Coaching – Youth & Rec

Johnny Turner

Rec & Pre-Comp Director

Bio

2016 Boys Head Coach
2017 Boys Head Coach
Recreational & Pre-Comp Director

Technical Director

Barat Killian

Technical Director - All Levels

Contact Information: bkillian@alaskarush.com; 907-306-0225

Bio

Registrar & Admin

Carly Williams

Registrar & Admin

Bio

2015 & 2012 Girls

  • USSF D License

Cap

Mike Montgomery

Cap Director

Bio

  • 2008 Boys Head Coach
  • 2013 Girls Assistant Coach

2023 Alaska Rush Soccer Club

Birth Yr Age Group

2017

U8

BOYS
Pre-Competitive

Johnny Turner Head Coach
Michael Campbell Vol. Assistant Coach
Oladipupo Idowu Vol. Assistant Coach

 

GIRLS
Pre-Competitive

Johnny Turner Head Coach
Chris Foster Assistant Coach

 

Birth Yr Age Group

2016

U8

BOYS
Pre-Competitive

Jason Flores Head Coach
Ben Arnold Vol. Assistant Coach
Luke Ayers Vol. Assistant Coach
Cyrus Moghadam Vol. Assistant Coach

 

GIRLS
Pre-Competitive

Lauren Spinelli Head Coach
Francis McLaughlin Vol. Assistant Coach
Chad Bouchard Vol. Assistant Coach

 

Birth Yr Age Group

2015

U9

BOYS
Pre-Competitive

Laef Eggan Head Coach
Vincent Osara Assistant Coach

GIRLS
Pre-Competitive

Carly Williams Head Coach
Steve Kennedy Assistant Coach

Birth Yr Age Group

2014

U10

BOYS
Competitive

Jose Molina Head Coach
Azzam Azzam Assistant Coach

 

GIRLS
Pre-Competitive

Lauren Spinelli Head Coach
Claire Siekaniec Assistant Coach

 

Birth Yr Age Group

2013

U11

BOYS
COMPETITIVE

Laef Eggan Head Coach
Chris MacKay Assistant Coach

 

GIRLS
COMPETITIVE

Jose Molina Head Coach
Kylie Potter Assistant Coach

 

Birth Yr Age Group

2012

U12

BOYS
COMPETITIVE

Brad Horton Head Coach
Alek Heil Assistant Coach

 

GIRLS
COMPETITIVE

Carly Williams Head Coach
Mike Montgomery Assistant Coach
Vincent Osara Assistant Coach

 

Birth Yr Age Group

2011

U13

BOYS
COMPETITIVE

Chris MacKay Head Coach
David Bates Assistant Coach
Keith Halsey Assistant Coach

 

GIRLS
COMPETITIVE

Claire Siekaniec Head Coach
Lauren Spinelli Assistant Coach
Melany Luiten Assistant Coach
Marielle Corotan Assistant Coach

 

Birth Yr Age Group

2010

U14

BOYS
COMPETITIVE

David Gonzalez Head Coach
Corbett Alles Assistant Coach
Brian Farrell Assistant Coach

 

GIRLS
COMPETITIVE

Girls interested Contact:
bkillian@alaskarush.com

 

Birth Yr Age Group

2009

U15

BOYS
COMPETITIVE

Seth O’Banion Head Coach
Chris Foster Assistant Coach
Harrison Sturm Assistant Coach

 

Birth Yr Age Group

High School Girls

U19

GIRLS
COMPETITIVE

Brad Horton Head Coach
Kasila Carey Assistant Coach

 

Birth Yr Age Group

2008

U16

BOYS
COMPETITIVE

Mike Montgomery Head Coach

 

Birth Yr Age Group

2007

U17

BOYS
COMPETITIVE

Micah Rickard Head Coach
David Bates Assistant Coach
Kody Doan Assistant Coach